Chomikuj.Pl - Info chomikuj.pl

chomikuj receives about 176,000 unique visitors and 980,320 (5.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,408.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $875,587.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chomikuj.pl is ranked number 2,567 in the world and 0.0352% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.44.120.

About - chomikuj.pl

Internetowy dysk - darmowy serwis do udostępniania plików.
Chomikuj.pl to przyjazny serwis do przechowywania i udostępniania plików. Darmowa, nieograniczona przestrzeń i mnóstwo plików do pobrania.
How did chomikuj.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is chomikuj.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
176,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,280,000
Daily Pageviews:
980,320 (5.57 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,567 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0352% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 79.6%82.9%35
United Kingdom 3.7%3.3%2065
Germany 2.5%2.2%3523
China 2.0%2.6%9671
United States 1.5%1.5%27505
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%2341
Ireland 0.8%0.8%918
Spain 0.7%0.6%6640
Norway 0.6%0.5%1365
India 0.5%0.1%45311

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chomikuj.pl
99.11%90.08%5.08
docs8.chomikuj.pl
0.80%0.15%1.06
docs5.chomikuj.pl
0.75%0.14%1.07
docs9.chomikuj.pl
0.66%0.12%1.1
docs6.chomikuj.pl
0.63%0.12%1.1
docs7.chomikuj.pl
0.63%0.12%1.1
docs4.chomikuj.pl
0.53%0.10%1.0
docs13.chomikuj.pl
0.29%0.06%1.1
docs3.chomikuj.pl
0.28%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%9.04%0

How fast does chomikuj.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1947 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,754
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush chomikuj.pl
Domain:
  chomikuj.pl
Rank:
  253,360
Organic Keywords:
  192
Organic Traffic:
  2,448
Organic Cost:
  $43.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is chomikuj.pl?

Facebook likes:
  39
Facebook shares:
  260
Facebook comments:
  174
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  473
Google +:
  442
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much chomikuj.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$875,587.12
Daily Revenue:
$1,408.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$513,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is chomikuj.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.44.120
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.44.120

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://x4.static-chomikuj.pl/res/723456d5e8.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://x4.static-chomikuj.pl/res/6eb41920ad.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://x1.static-chomikuj.pl/res/61ef7c42f7.png could save 7.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x1.static-chomikuj.pl/res/0feef48c8c.png could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x3.static-chomikuj.pl/res/b14b76de35.png could save 2.1KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://x2.static-chomikuj.pl/res/aef1514558.jpg could save 902B (8% reduction).
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/W Sieci

What sites are related to chomikuj.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://chomikuj.pl/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Server: m32
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:01:27 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 142
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: guid=2ccbe547-2***3-4ef9-898f-8557c15052fb; expires=Sat, 04-Nov-2017 09:01:29 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: rcid=5; expires=Fri, 04-Nov-2016 09:01:29 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: guid=2ccbe547-2***3-4ef9-898f-8557c15052fb; expires=Sat, 04-Nov-2017 09:01:29 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: rcid=5; expires=Fri, 04-Nov-2016 09:01:29 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: __RequestVerificationToken_Lw__=BT9R/PB5GNgylOeQPQJqxdnzi9H***TS27S5p3BOyJvFK7qYlykpb3+srt97p+SndosuIgRnOd3jwM4pEtzK95nSKJJu4bZeg5hP3Hct0o3vYBi0ITVW4BbInxELsmiwa***yTnQ==; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ChomikSession=ec07d9b4-c273-4406-9b29-3872bb596ec7; domain=.chomikuj.pl; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Server: m34
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:01:28 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 16643

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.44.120 299
A 104.20.45.120 299
HINFO 3600
NS bart.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS dell.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-16
Domain Age:
9 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: chomikuj.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.tld.pl. [195.149.224.10]
ns2.tld.pl. [94.152.202.202]
created: 2006.06.16 18:44:06
last modified: 2013.05.20 01:31:13
renewal date: 2016.06.16 18:44:06

no option

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: FSLtd
FS File Solutions Ltd
street: 4 Georgios Seferis Street
city: 1076 Nicosia
location: CY
phone: +357.22007748
last modified: 2011.07.18


REGISTRAR:
Instra Corporation Pty Ltd
GPO Box 988
Melbourne VIC 3001
Australia
tel.+61.397831800
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

6ort.ir
59 secs
toprowingmachine.com
1 min
6ort.com
4 mins
www8.getvideocall.com
6 mins
hotelpaid.com
6 mins
romexmart.com
6 mins
zbux.ir
6 mins
30nus.vcp.ir
7 mins
targeleon.com
16 mins
discoveryvip.com
16 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chomikuj.pl widget